January 24

Nominalizările la Oscar 2012, lista completă

BEST PICTURE
“War Horse”
“The Artist”
“Moneyball”
“The Descendants”
“The Tree of Life”
“Midnight in Paris”
“The Help”
“Hugo”
“Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close”

LEAD ACTOR
Demián Bichir, “A Better Life”
George Clooney, “The Descendants”
Jean Dujardin, “The Artist”
Gary Oldman, “Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy ”
Brad Pitt, “Moneyball”

LEAD ACTRESS
Glenn Close, “Albert Nobbs”
Viola Davis, “The Help”
Rooney Mara, “The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo ”
Meryl Streep, “The Iron Lady”
Michelle Williams, “My Week With Marilyn”

BEST DIRECTOR
Michel Hazanavicius, “The Artist”
Alexander Payne, “The Descendants”
Martin Scorsese, “Hugo”
Woody Allen, “Midnight in Paris”
Terrence Malick, “The Tree of Life”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Kenneth Branagh, “My Week With Marilyn???
Nick Nolte, “Warrior???
Christopher Plummer, “Beginners???
Jonah Hill, “Moneyball???
Max von Sydow, “Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close???

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Berenice Bejo, “The Artist???
Jessica Chastain, “The Help???
Melissa McCarthy, “Bridesmaids???
Octavia Spencer, “The Help???
Janet McTeer, “Albert Nobbs???

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Woody Allen, “Midnight in Paris???
Asghar Farhadi, “A Separation???
Michael Hazanavicius, “The Artist???
Kristen Wiig and Annie Mumulo, “Bridesmaids???
J.C. Chandor, “Margin Call???

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Nat Faxon, Alexander Payne and Jim Rash, “The Descendants???
Aaron Sorkin and Steven Zaillian, “Moneyball???
John Logan, “Hugo???
George Clooney and Grant Heslov, “The Ides of March???
Bridget O’Connor and Peter Straughan, “Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy???

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
A Cat in Paris
Kung Fu Panda 2
Puss in Boots
Rango
Chico & Rita

BEST FOREIGN FILM
A Separation (Iran)
Footnote (Israel)
In Darkness (Poland)
Monsieur Lazhar (Canada)
Bullhead (Belgium)

ART DIRECTION
“The Artist”
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2”
“Hugo”
“Midnight in Paris”
“War Horse”CINEMATOGRAPHY
“The Artist” Guillaume Schiffman
“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo” Jeff Cronenweth
“Hugo” Robert Richardson
“The Tree of Life” Emmanuel Lubezki
“War Horse” Janusz Kaminski

COSTUME DESIGN
“Anonymous” Lisy Christl
“The Artist” Mark Bridges
“Hugo” Sandy Powell
“Jane Eyre” Michael O’Connor
“W.E.” Arianne Phillips

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
“Hell and Back Again”
“If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front”
“Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory”
“Pina”
“Undefeated”

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
“The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement”
“God Is the Bigger Elvis”
“Incident in New Baghdad”
“Saving Face”
“The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom”

FILM EDITING
“The Artist”
“The Descendants”
“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo”
“Hugo”
“Moneyball”

MAKEUP
“Albert Nobbs”
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2”
“The Iron Lady”

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
“The Adventures of Tintin” John Williams
“The Artist” Ludovic Bource
“Hugo” Howard Shore
“Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy” Alberto Iglesias
“War Horse” John Williams

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
“Man or Muppet” from “The Muppets” Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie
“Real in Rio” from “Rio” Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown Lyric by Siedah Garrett

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
“Dimanche/Sunday” Patrick Doyon
“The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore” William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
“La Luna” Enrico Casarosa
“A Morning Stroll” Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe
“Wild Life” Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
“Pentecost” Peter McDonald and Eimear O’Kane
“Raju” Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren
“The Shore” Terry George and Oorlagh George
“Time Freak” Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey
“Tuba Atlantic” Hallvar Witzø

SOUND EDITING
“Drive” Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo” Ren Klyce
“Hugo” Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty
“Transformers: Dark of the Moon” Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
“War Horse” Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

SOUND MIXING
“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo”
“Hugo”
“Moneyball”
“Transformers: Dark of the Moon”
“War Horse”

VISUAL EFFECTS
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2”
“Hugo”
“Real Steel”
“Rise of the Planet of the Apes”
“Transformers: Dark of the Moon”


Tags:
Copyright 2020. All rights reserved.

Posted 24/01/2012 by ruxandra in category "Filme

4 COMMENTS :

  1. By Bogdan.Cretu on

    Lupta acerba la categoria “Actor in rol secundar”…intr-adevar anul acesta se vor da premii pentru performante actoricesti, nu pe nasturi, ca in alti ani..

    Reply
    1. By ruxandra (Post author) on

      eu tin cu octavia spencer. stiu ca a luat si globul, dar mi-a placut atat de tare de ea in rolul lui minny incat as fi foarte multumita daca ar lua si oscarul.
      totusi, ca sa fiu fair-fair, mai trebuie sa vad cateva filme!
      sau vorbeai de domni? acolo tre sa ma mai gandesc niel la favoriti

      Reply
  2. By Bogdan.Cretu on

    As vrea ca Max von Sydow sa castige, pentru cariera sa exceptioanala…iar la categoria regizor, cred ca Scorsese va castiga..

    Reply
  3. Pingback: Totul despre Oscar (concurs) |

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *